OUR STAFF

Leadership Team

DAN JARRAD

DAN JARRAD

Principal

ANDREA JONES

ANDREA JONES

Deputy Principal

BRIONY MURDOCH

BRIONY MURDOCH

Director of Learning Improvement Early Years

CHRISTINE VLASS

CHRISTINE VLASS

Wellbeing Leader

Shannon Brookes

Shannon Brookes

Science and Environmental Sustainability Curriculum Leader

Aboriginal Education Team

Joanne Statton

Joanne Statton

Wendy Baldwin

Wendy Baldwin

NEST Team

Ashleigh Thornhill

Ashleigh Thornhill

Dannielle Tsimiklis

Dannielle Tsimiklis

 Elissa Dearman

Elissa Dearman

Ellie Hondrou

Ellie Hondrou

Eric Harris

Eric Harris

Kate McKenzie

Kate McKenzie

Katherine Stanford

Katherine Stanford

Mel Chivers

Mel Chivers

Thao Nguyen

Thao Nguyen

Terry Emery

Terry Emery

Broad Street Team

Elese Wolstencroft

Elese Wolstencroft

Jessica Maresca

Jessica Maresca

Lisa Scarvelis

Lisa Scarvelis

Natalie Clifford

Natalie Clifford

Rikki-Lee Bigmore

Rikki-Lee Bigmore

New Street Team

Jess Joseph

Jess Joseph

Joanne Statton

Joanne Statton

Kim Bell

Kim Bell

Laura O’Shaughnessy

Laura O’Shaughnessy

Simon Angley

Simon Angley

Sophia Mountzouris

Sophia Mountzouris

Specialist Teaching Team

Garth Cochrane

Garth Cochrane

Jess Joseph

Jess Joseph

Jessica James

Jessica James

Michael Gill

Michael Gill

Shannon Brookes

Shannon Brookes

Support Team

Angela Sortini-Maslen

Angela Sortini-Maslen

Casey Moore

Casey Moore

Ella Persse

Ella Persse

Erin WIlson

Erin WIlson

Gail Bondarenko

Gail Bondarenko

Jill Ozols

Jill Ozols

Karly Davies

Karly Davies

Laura Dey

Laura Dey

Lauren Black

Lauren Black

Michelle Pill

Michelle Pill

Nicole Czubak

Nicole Czubak

Rachel Waller

Rachel Waller

Sarah Shepherd

Sarah Shepherd

Sandy Doyle

Sandy Doyle

Sonya Karalus

Sonya Karalus

OSHC

Ali Dick

Ali Dick

Chloe Pate

Chloe Pate

Daniel Strappazzon

Daniel Strappazzon

Declan Cameron

Declan Cameron

Gabby Pratt

Gabby Pratt

Jaimee Heanes

Jaimee Heanes

Lucinda Fabbro

Lucinda Fabbro

Maggie Daw

Maggie Daw

Mieke Holland

Mieke Holland

Nicole Czubak

Nicole Czubak

Parker Stanford

Parker Stanford

Shyla Lange

Shyla Lange

Sophie Wallis

Sophie Wallis

Tanysha Lodge

Tanysha Lodge

Tori Fielke

Tori Fielke

Canteen

Ina Woodards

Ina Woodards

Grounds/Maintenance

Colin Zanker

Colin Zanker

Michael Jolly

Michael Jolly

Staff List

PDF 81KB

Department for Education logo
SA Gov logo
Creative Commons logo
Education Web Solutions logo
Australian Curriculum logo
Feedback & Complaints logo