OUR STAFF

Leadership Team

DAN JARRAD

DAN JARRAD

Principal

BRIONY MURDOCH

BRIONY MURDOCH

Director of Learning Improvement Early Years

CHRISTINE VLASS

CHRISTINE VLASS

Wellbeing Leader

Shannon Brookes

Shannon Brookes

Science and Environmental Sustainability Curriculum Leader

Aboriginal Education Team

Joanne Statton

Joanne Statton

Wendy Baldwin

Wendy Baldwin

NEST Team

Alicia McNeil

Alicia McNeil

Bethany Scarbrough

Bethany Scarbrough

Ellie Hondrou

Ellie Hondrou

Eric Harris

Eric Harris

Mel Chivers

Mel Chivers

Mikaela Tran

Mikaela Tran

Nicole Stansfield

Nicole Stansfield

Terry Emery

Terry Emery

Gail Bondarenko

Gail Bondarenko

Broad Street Team

Chloe Pate

Chloe Pate

Lisa Scarvelis

Lisa Scarvelis

Natalie Clifford

Natalie Clifford

Rikki-Lee Bigmore

Rikki-Lee Bigmore

New Street Team

Heath Frearson

Heath Frearson

Joanne Statton

Joanne Statton

Kim Bell

Kim Bell

Laura O’Shaughnessy

Laura O’Shaughnessy

Simon Angley

Simon Angley

Sophia Mountzouris

Sophia Mountzouris

Specialist Teaching Team

Garth Cochrane

Garth Cochrane

Michael Gill

Michael Gill

Shannon Brookes

Shannon Brookes

Support Team

Casey Moore

Casey Moore

Chloe Pierce

Chloe Pierce

Erin WIlson

Erin WIlson

Jill Ozols

Jill Ozols

Karly Davies

Karly Davies

Laura Dey

Laura Dey

Nicole Czubak

Nicole Czubak

Nicole Stansfield

Nicole Stansfield

Rachel Waller

Rachel Waller

Sarah Shepherd

Sarah Shepherd

Sandy Doyle

Sandy Doyle

Sonya Karalus

Sonya Karalus

OSHC

Casey Moore

Casey Moore

Daniel Strappazzon

Daniel Strappazzon

Jaimee Heanes

Jaimee Heanes

Lucinda Fabbro

Lucinda Fabbro

Mieke Holland

Mieke Holland

Sophie Wallis

Sophie Wallis

 Shubhika Balvally

Shubhika Balvally

Tanysha Lodge

Tanysha Lodge

Canteen

Grounds/Maintenance

Sandy Doyle

Sandy Doyle

John Anderson

John Anderson

Michael Jolly

Michael Jolly

Department for Education logo
SA Gov logo
Creative Commons logo
Education Web Solutions logo
Australian Curriculum logo
Feedback & Complaints logo